EMERGENCY INFORMATION FDOT Emergency Travel Alert: For information on the current situation, please visit the following page - Alerts.

Right of Way

Right of Way / Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Picture of a Florida Roadway

Central Office - Tallahassee Headquarters

605 Suwannee Street, Tallahassee, FL, 32399-0450    Telephone: (850) 414-4545  Fax: (850) 414-4850


Staff Phone Title Section
Brown, Derrick (850) 414-4555 Deputy Director, Production  
Clemons, Tonja (850) 414-4584 Manager, Acquisition, Eminent Domain & Property Management Acquisition, Eminent Domain, Property Management
Garner, Jason (850) 414-4456 State Administrator, Acquisition Acquisition, Eminent Domain
Hughes, Juanice (850) 414-4605 Deputy Director, Operations  
Jessee, Robert (850) 414-4600 Manager, Outdoor Advertising Outdoor Advertising
Knight, Robert (850) 414-4587 Manager, Relocation Assistance & Land Title Relocation Assistance, Land Title
Pigott, Morris (850) 414-4574 State Administrator, Resource Management Resource Management, Vegetation Management
Smith, Karen (850) 414-4585 State Administrator, Relocation Assistance Relocation Assistance
Spalla, Jim (850) 414-4545 Director, Office of Right of Way  
Wiley, Lura (850) 414-4563 Manager, Appraisal Appraisal


District One

801 North Broadway, Bartow, FL, 33831    Telephone: (863) 519-2401  Fax: (863) 534-7168


Counties located within this District: Charlotte, Collier, DeSoto, Glades, Hardee, Hendry, Highlands, Lee, Manatee, Okeechobee, Polk, Sarasota


Staff Phone Title Section
Adams, L. Carol (863) 519-2366 District Right of Way Administrator, Relocation Relocation Assistance
Bohde, Greg J. (863) 519-2434 District Right of Way Administrator, Property Management Property Management
Bowne, Greg (863) 519-2406 District Right of Way Manager  
Cason, Richard G. (863) 519-2453 District Right of Way Administrator, Appraisal Contracting Appraisal
Chin, Wayne A. (863) 519-2441 District Right of Way Administrator, Appraisal Review Appraisal
Clark, Robin (863) 519-2402 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Appraisal Appraisal
Crackel, Jim (863) 519-2579 District Right of Way Administrator, Programs, Budget, and Management Systems Resource Management
Luster, Vonney (863) 519-2430 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Production  
Richard, Jennie S. (863) 519-2489 District Right of Way Administrator, Acquisition Acquisition
Wolcott, Brian (863) 519-2404 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Operations  


District Two

1109 South Marion Avenue, Lake City, FL, 32025    Telephone: (386) 758-3743  Fax: (386) 961-7527


Counties located within this District: Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Nassau, Putnam, Suwannee, St. Johns, Taylor, and Union


Staff Phone Title Section
Bassett, Julie (386) 961-7476 District Right of Way Administrator, Property Management Property Management
Dougherty, Stephanie (386) 961-7409 District Right of Way Administrator, Acquisition Acquisition
Fish, Charles (386) 961-7494 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Appraisal Appraisal
Henderson, Marcia (386) 961-7765 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Production  
Jordan, Joe (386) 961-7403 District Right of Way Manager  
Maxwell, Kathy (386) 961-7479 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Operations  
Waite, Karen (386) 961-7486 District Right of Way Administrator, Relocation Relocation Assistance


District Three

1074 Highway 90 East, Chipley, FL, 32428-0607    Telephone: (850) 330-1250  Fax: (850) 330-1147


Counties located within this District: Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington


Staff Phone Title Section
Bowen, Tom (850) 330-1310 Appraisal Administrator Appraisal
Miles, Grant (850) 330-1319 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Production Appraisal, Acquisition, Funds Management
Petersen, Gigi (850) 245-7935 Acquisition Administrator Acquisition
Pettis, Barbie (850) 330-1388 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Operations Records, Relocation Assistance, Property Management
Saunders, Clay (850) 330-1311 District Right of Way Manager  
Wallace, Jon (850) 981-2747 Senior Right of Way Agent Acquisition
Whittington, Steve (850) 330-1320 Acquisition Administrator Acquisition


District Four

3400 West Commercial Boulevard, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, 33309-3421    Telephone: (954) 777-4242  Fax: (954) 777-4261


Counties located within this District: Broward, Palm Beach, Martin, St. Lucie, and Indian River


Staff Phone Title Section
Balogh, Cheryl (954) 777-4290 District Right of Way Manager  
Day, Susan (954) 777-4276 Assistant District Right of Way Manager, Management Services  
Neilly, Van (954) 777-4287 Assistant District Right of Way Manager, Production  
Ramos, Victor (954) 777-4257 Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Appraisal Appraisal


District Five

719 South Woodland Boulevard, Deland, FL, 32720    Telephone: (386) 943-5030  Fax: (386) 943-5654


Counties located within this District: Brevard, Flagler, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia


Staff Phone Title Section
Adkins, Jack (386) 943-5072 District Right of Way Manager Administration
Carlton, Steve (386) 943-5079 Relocation Administrator Relocation Assistance
Freeman, Carol (386) 943-5087 Acquisition Administrator Acquisition
Hamilton, Dale (386) 943-5081 Project Manager - Appraisal Appraisal
Lynch, Deborah (386) 943-5491 Deputy Right of Way Manager - Production Administration
Marlowe, Jeff (386) 943-5080 Deputy Right of Way Manager - Operations Administration
Masters, Tammy (386) 943-5502 Right of Way Administrator Administration
McPhail, Michael (386) 943-5071 Deputy Right of Way Manager - Valuation Services Appraisal
Moynihan, Todd (386) 943-5082 Property Management Administrator Property Management


District Six

1000 NW 111th Avenue, Room 6105-B, Miami, FL, 33172    Telephone: (305) 470-5150  Fax: (305) 470-5327


Counties located within this District: Miami-Dade, Monroe


Staff Phone Title Section
Alvarez, Jesus (305) 470-5158 District Right of Way Administrator, Asbestos and Demolition Property Management
Bustamante, Javier (305) 470-5470 Assistant District Right of Way Manager  
Casals, Alex (305) 470-5450 District Right of Way Manager  
Hernandez, Romelio (305) 470-5157 District Right of Way Administrator, Appraisal Appraisal
Johnson, Steven (305) 470-5176 Deputy District Right of Way Manager,  Appraisal Appraisal
Lineberger, Richard (305) 470-5245 District Right of Way Administrator, Acquisition Acquisition
Reuben, W. E. (305) 470-5236 District Right of Way Administrator, Surplus and Leasing Property Management
Rivadeneira, Diego L. (305) 470-5161 District Right of Way Administrator, Relocation Relocation Assistance
Villon, Paulina (305) 470-5177 District Right of Way Administrator, Records and Funds  


District Seven

11201 North McKinley Drive, Tampa, FL, 33612    Telephone: (813) 975-6495  Fax: (813) 975-6761


Counties located within this District: Citrus, Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, and Pinellas


Staff Phone Title Section
Alter, Ivana (813) 975-6766 Deputy District Right of Way Manager,  Operations  
Anthony, Aurelie (Penny) (813) 975-6495 District Right of Way Manager  
Brennan, John (813) 975-6743 Acting Deputy District Right of Way Manager, Appraisal Appraisal
Crew, Ron (813) 975-6533 Assistant District Right of Way Manager  
Eaton, Dave (813) 975-6731 District Right of Way Administrator, Acquisition Acquisition
Scott, Bill (813) 975-6079 District Right of Way Administrator, Property Management Property Management


Turnpike Enterprise

Mailing address: P.O. Box 613069, Ocoee, FL, 34761    Telephone: (407) 264-3631  Fax: (407) 822-6538


The Turnpike Enterprise is located at: Milepost 263, Florida's Turnpike, Bldg. 5315, Turkey Lake Service Plaza, Ocoee, FL, 34761


Staff Phone Title Section
Bowman, Nick (407) 264-3436 Deputy Right of Way Manager, Production  
Jeffers, Joseph (407) 264-3034 District Right of Way Manager  
Mills, George York (407) 264-3032 Chief Appraiser Appraisal
Schaack, Karen (407) 264-3081 Deputy Right of Way Manager, Operations